30/60 Day Rule is Removed from FAM, Replaced with 90 Day Rule

H-1Bs: What is a Specialty Occupation? (Part 1)

For those seeking an H-1B, the most important criteria that must be met, is that the occupation that they are applying for be a “specialty occupation”.  USCIS has listed four methods of determining if a position is a specialty occupation: A bachelor’s degree or higher degree or its equivalent is normally the minimum requirement for

The Visa Stamp in My Passport Expired, am I in the United States Illegally?